Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Apache County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Apache CountyCommunity21551329032011-11-05
ArtApache County429695502017-12-01
ShoppingApache County524385482017-11-29
Chamber of CommerceBusiness220495912011-12-19
InformationApache County213943482014-07-18
TravelApache County213803132014-03-12
GovernmentInformation513263022011-12-22
EducationInformation112482982014-03-12
DirectoriesInformation112293162011-12-19
LodgingTravel1012212832018-01-21
BusinessApache County211813102018-06-28
politicsGovernment110622532011-10-31
SpiritualInformation210102272017-09-18
DiningTravel58853872017-10-23
RecreationApache County58572792014-03-12
FinancialBusiness37463332014-03-12
HealthApache County47383002014-03-13
Grand Total56372468541 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 56 [3] => 37246 [4] => 8541 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 13 old links which is 18.84% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 6, Page Views: 4092, Average: 682.000
Page Hits Hits1170
In summary: The primary directory has 56 links in 18 categories with a total of 37,246 views. That is an average of 2,069.22 page views per category or 665.11 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 55 active pages and over 41,338 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.