Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Apache County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Apache CountyCommunity21885962492011-11-05
ArtApache County431637442017-12-01
ShoppingApache County526447542017-11-29
Chamber of CommerceBusiness222287702011-12-19
InformationApache County215224762014-07-18
TravelApache County214784112014-03-12
GovernmentInformation514354112011-12-22
EducationInformation113453952014-03-12
DirectoriesInformation113254122011-12-19
LodgingTravel1013243862018-01-21
BusinessApache County312864152019-06-15
politicsGovernment111513422011-10-31
SpiritualInformation210933102017-09-18
DiningTravel510015032017-10-23
RecreationApache County59523742014-03-12
FinancialBusiness38494362014-03-12
HealthApache County48273892014-03-13
Grand Total574248213777 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 57 [3] => 42482 [4] => 13777 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 13 old links which is 18.57% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 6, Page Views: 6528, Average: 1,088.000
Page Hits Hits1482
In summary: The primary directory has 57 links in 18 categories with a total of 42,482 views. That is an average of 2,360.11 page views per category or 745.30 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 55 active pages and over 49,010 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.