Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Apache County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Apache CountyCommunity21647938692011-11-05
ArtApache County430135942017-12-01
ShoppingApache County524895992017-11-29
Chamber of CommerceBusiness220956372011-12-19
InformationApache County214293832014-07-18
TravelApache County214103432014-03-12
GovernmentInformation513553312011-12-22
EducationInformation112733232014-03-12
DirectoriesInformation112543412011-12-19
LodgingTravel1012503122018-01-21
BusinessApache County212133422018-06-28
politicsGovernment110872782011-10-31
SpiritualInformation210322492017-09-18
DiningTravel59144162017-10-23
RecreationApache County58893112014-03-12
FinancialBusiness37763632014-03-12
HealthApache County47613232014-03-13
Grand Total563871910014 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 56 [3] => 38719 [4] => 10014 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 13 old links which is 18.84% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 6, Page Views: 4411, Average: 735.167
Page Hits Hits1255
In summary: The primary directory has 56 links in 18 categories with a total of 38,719 views. That is an average of 2,151.06 page views per category or 691.41 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 55 active pages and over 43,130 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.