Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Apache County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Apache CountyCommunity21864460342011-11-05
ArtApache County431086892017-12-01
ShoppingApache County525917012017-11-29
Chamber of CommerceBusiness221887302011-12-19
InformationApache County214924462014-07-18
TravelApache County214573902014-03-12
GovernmentInformation514133892011-12-22
EducationInformation113223722014-03-12
LodgingTravel1013083702018-01-21
DirectoriesInformation113023892011-12-19
BusinessApache County212663952018-06-28
politicsGovernment111333242011-10-31
SpiritualInformation210732902017-09-18
DiningTravel59804822017-10-23
RecreationApache County59333552014-03-12
FinancialBusiness38274142014-03-12
HealthApache County48083702014-03-13
Grand Total564184513140 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 56 [3] => 41845 [4] => 13140 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 13 old links which is 18.84% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 6, Page Views: 5884, Average: 980.667
Page Hits Hits1419
In summary: The primary directory has 56 links in 18 categories with a total of 41,845 views. That is an average of 2,324.72 page views per category or 747.23 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 55 active pages and over 47,729 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.