Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Apache County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Apache CountyCommunity21513625262011-11-05
ArtApache County428754562017-12-01
ShoppingApache County523404502017-11-29
Chamber of CommerceBusiness218994412011-12-19
InformationApache County213473012014-07-18
TravelApache County213352682014-03-12
GovernmentInformation512942702011-12-22
EducationInformation112142642014-03-12
DirectoriesInformation112022892011-12-19
LodgingTravel1011922542018-01-21
BusinessApache County211492782018-06-28
politicsGovernment110442352011-10-31
SpiritualInformation29882052017-09-18
DiningTravel58513532017-10-23
RecreationApache County58282502014-03-12
HealthApache County47072692014-03-13
FinancialBusiness37052922014-03-12
Grand Total56361067401 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 56 [3] => 36106 [4] => 7401 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 13 old links which is 18.84% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 6, Page Views: 3796, Average: 632.667
Page Hits Hits1030
In summary: The primary directory has 56 links in 18 categories with a total of 36,106 views. That is an average of 2,005.89 page views per category or 644.75 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 55 active pages and over 39,902 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.