Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Apache County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Apache CountyCommunity21424516352011-11-05
ArtApache County426722532017-12-01
ShoppingApache County521182282017-11-29
Chamber of CommerceBusiness217012432011-12-19
TravelApache County212101432014-03-12
InformationApache County212021562014-07-18
GovernmentInformation511731492011-12-22
EducationInformation110861362014-03-12
LodgingTravel1010721342018-01-21
DirectoriesInformation110701572011-12-19
BusinessApache County110131422014-03-12
politicsGovernment19391302011-10-31
SpiritualInformation28921092017-09-18
RecreationApache County57111332014-03-12
DiningTravel56921942017-10-23
HealthApache County45741362014-03-13
FinancialBusiness35601472014-03-12
Grand Total55329304225 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 55 [3] => 32930 [4] => 4225 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 13 old links which is 19.12% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 6, Page Views: 2536, Average: 422.667
Page Hits Hits576
In summary: The primary directory has 55 links in 18 categories with a total of 32,930 views. That is an average of 1,829.44 page views per category or 598.73 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 55 active pages and over 35,466 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.