Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Apache County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Apache CountyCommunity21470020902011-11-05
ArtApache County427853662017-12-01
ShoppingApache County522383482017-11-29
Chamber of CommerceBusiness218083502011-12-19
InformationApache County212872412014-07-18
TravelApache County212852182014-03-12
GovernmentInformation512502262011-12-22
EducationInformation111672172014-03-12
DirectoriesInformation111522392011-12-19
LodgingTravel1011472092018-01-21
BusinessApache County110952242014-03-12
politicsGovernment110041952011-10-31
SpiritualInformation29541712017-09-18
DiningTravel57902922017-10-23
RecreationApache County57852072014-03-12
HealthApache County46532152014-03-13
FinancialBusiness36432302014-03-12
Grand Total55347436038 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 55 [3] => 34743 [4] => 6038 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 13 old links which is 19.12% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 6, Page Views: 3288, Average: 548.000
Page Hits Hits813
In summary: The primary directory has 55 links in 18 categories with a total of 34,743 views. That is an average of 1,930.17 page views per category or 631.69 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 55 active pages and over 38,031 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.