Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Apache County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Apache CountyCommunity22178691762011-11-05
ArtApache County4357311542017-12-01
ShoppingApache County5309112012017-11-29
Chamber of CommerceBusiness2266712092011-12-19
InformationApache County218868402014-07-18
TravelApache County217596922014-03-12
GovernmentInformation517417172011-12-22
EducationInformation116206702014-03-12
BusinessApache County316077362019-06-15
LodgingTravel1015926542018-01-21
DirectoriesInformation115926792011-12-19
politicsGovernment113835742011-10-31
DiningTravel513338352017-10-23
SpiritualInformation213045212017-09-18
RecreationApache County512356572014-03-12
FinancialBusiness311527392014-03-12
HealthApache County511206822019-09-30
Grand Total585044121736 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 58 [3] => 50441 [4] => 21736 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 13 old links which is 18.31% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 6, Page Views: 10411, Average: 1,735.167
Page Hits Hits2477
In summary: The primary directory has 58 links in 18 categories with a total of 50,441 views. That is an average of 2,802.28 page views per category or 869.67 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 55 active pages and over 60,852 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.