Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Apache County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Apache CountyCommunity244389317792011-11-05
ShoppingApache County5758256922017-11-29
ArtApache County4751750982017-12-01
Chamber of CommerceBusiness2523337752011-12-19
InformationApache County2389328472014-07-18
BusinessApache County3378929182019-06-15
GovernmentInformation5377427502011-12-22
TravelApache County2374726802014-03-12
DiningTravel5373432362017-10-23
DirectoriesInformation1366727542011-12-19
HealthApache County5351830802019-09-30
LodgingTravel10349425562018-01-21
EducationInformation1347125212014-03-12
FinancialBusiness3340829952014-03-12
RecreationApache County5308125032014-03-12
politicsGovernment1307722682011-10-31
SpiritualInformation2279320102017-09-18
Grand Total5811016781462 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 58 [3] => 110167 [4] => 81462 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 13 old links which is 18.31% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 6, Page Views: 31831, Average: 5,305.167
Page Hits Hits9629
In summary: The primary directory has 58 links in 18 categories with a total of 110,167 views. That is an average of 6,120.39 page views per category or 1,899.43 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 55 active pages and over 141,998 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.